New Square Chambers achieves more top rankings in Chambers UK Bar 2013


18th April 2013

The 2013 edition of Chambers UK Bar has been published and we are delighted to announce that we have achieved 7 'Leading Set' rankings and 66 'Leader at the Bar' rankings.

We are delighted with these rankings and congratulate all members on their achievement.

Leading Set rankings
Leading Set for Chancery: Commercial
Leading Set for Chancery: Traditional
Leading Set for Company
Leading Set for Fraud: Civil
Leading Set for Offshore
Leading Set for Real Estate Litigation
Leading Set for Restructuring/Insolvency

Leading individual rankings
George Laurence QC

Leading Silk for Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Leading Silk for Chancery: Traditional
Leading Silk for Real Estate Litigation

Robin Hollington QC
Leading Silk for Company
Leading Silk forOffshore
Leading Silk for Offshore Global
Leading Silk for Restructuring/Insolvency
Leading Silk for Restructuring/Insolvency Global

Stephen Smith QC
Leading Silk for Chancery: Commercial
Leading Silk for Chancery: Commercial Golbal
Leading Silk for Commercial Dispute Resolution
Leading Silk for Commercial Dispute Resolution Global
Leading Silk for Company
Leading Silk for Fraud: Civil
Leading Silk for Offshore
Leading Silk for Offshore Global
Leading Silk for Restructuring/Insolvency

James Thom QC
Leading Silk for Offshore
Leading Silk for Offshore Global
Leading Silk for Real Estate Litigation

Nicholas Le Poidevin QC
Leading Silk for Chancery: Traditional
Leading Silk for Offshore
Leading Silk for Offshore Global

Rodney Stewart Smith
Leading Junior for Chancery: Traditional

Lynton Tucker
Leading Junior for Chancery: Traditional
Leading Junior for Offshore
Leading Junior for Offshore Global

Malcolm Chapple
Leading Junior for Telecommunications

Alexander Hill-Smith
Leading Junior for Chancery: Traditional

David Eaton Turner
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial Global
Leading Junior for Company
Leading Junior for Restructuring/Insolvency
Leading Junior for Restructuring/Insolvency Global

Ross Crail
Leading Junior for Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Leading Junior for Real Estate Litigation

Charles Holbech
Leading Junior for Chancery: Traditional

Simon Adamyk
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial Global
Leading Junior for Commercial Dispute Resolution
Leading Junior for Commercial Dispute Resolution Global
Leading Junior for Company
Leading Junior for Fraud: Civil

Mark Hubbard
Leading Junior for Chancery: Traditional
Leading Junior for Fraud: Civil

John Eidinow
Leading Junior for Chancery: Traditional

Nigel Hood
Leading Junior for Fraud: Civil

Madeleine Heal
Leading Junior for Intellectual Property

Sebastian Prentis
Leading Junior for Company
Leading Junior for Restructuring/Insolvency

Adrian Pay
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial

James Bailey
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial Global
Leading Junior for Company
Leading Junior for Restructuring/Insolvency

James Brightwell
Leading Junior for Offshore
Leading Junior for Offshore Global
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial
Up and coming for Chancery: Traditional

Alexander Learmonth
Leading Junior for Chancery: Traditional

Tim Akkouh
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial
Leading Junior for Chancery: Commercial Global
Leading Junior for Commercial Dispute Resolution

Emily Gillett
Up and coming individual - Chancery: Commercial

Watson Pringle
Leading Junior for Fraud: Civil
Up and coming individual for Chancery: Commercial

Associated Members

Nicholas Le Poidevin QC

George Laurence QC

Rodney Stewart Smith

Robin Hollington QC

Lynton Tucker

Alexander Hill-Smith

David Eaton Turner

Ross Crail

Simon Adamyk

Mark Hubbard

John Eidinow

Nigel Hood

Adrian Pay

Alexander Learmonth


© New Square Chambers Ltd